1_startseite.jpg
   

Email:  

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   

Repertoire

Cantatas – Oratorias – Orchestral works

 

Johann Sebastian Bach
Cantata No.6 „Bleib‘ bei uns, denn es will Abend werden“
Cantata No.11 „Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen“
Cantata No.23 „Du wahrer Gott und Davids Sohn“
Cantata No.24 „Ein ungefärbt‘ Gemüte“
Cantata No.35 „Geist und Seele wird verwirret“
Cantata No.79 „Gott, der Herr, ist Sonn‘ und Schild“
Cantata No.102 „Herr, deine Augen sehen nach dem Glauben“
Cantata No.132 „Bereitet die Wege, bereitet die Bahn“
Cantata No.136 „Erforsche mich, Gott, und erfahre mein Herz“
Cantata No.146 „Wir müssen durch viel Trübsal“
Cantata No.159 „Sehet, wir geh’n hinauf gen Jerusalem“
Cantata No.169 „Gott soll allein mein Herze haben“
Cantata No.170 „Vergnügte Ruh‘, beliebte Seelenlust“
Cantata No.188 „Ich habe meine Zuversicht“

St.Matthew Passion
St.John Passion
Christmas Oratorio
Easter Oratorio
Mass h minor
Magnificat

 

Ludwig van Beethoven
Missa solemnis
Symphony No. 9 with Ode to Joy

 

Hector Berlioz
Les nuits d’été

 

Johannes Brahms
Rhapsody for alto and orchestra op. 53

 

Ernest Chausson
Chanson perpétuelle Op.37

 

Antonín Dvořák
Stabat mater Op.58
Mass D major op. 86

 

Joseph Haydn
Stabat Mater
Arianna auf Naxos (Cantata for voice and pianoforte)

 

Stefan Heucke (*1959)
Der Gesang aus der tiefsten Hölle op.26

 

Leoš Janáček
Glagolitic Mass

 

Václav Kaprál
Lullabys for voice and small orchestra

 

Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Abschiedslieder (Songs of Farewell)

 

Hans Krása
Symphony for small orchestra and voice „Läusesucherinnen“
Die Erde ist des Herrn (Cantata)

 

Jaroslav Krček
Symphony No. 4 „Desiderata“

 

Gustav Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde (The song of the earth)
Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (Songs of a wayfarer)
Kindertotenlieder (Songs on the death of children)
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Rückert-Lieder (Songs on poems by Friedrich Rückert)
Symphonie Nr. 2 Auferstehung

 

Frank Martin
Le Vin Herbé – Oratorio (Isot Weisshand)

 

Bohuslav Martinů
Nipponari

 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Requiem KV 626
Coronation Mass KV 317
Ombra felice KV 255
Ch’io mi scordi di te? KV 505

 

Vítězslav Novák
Balada dětská op.28 č.1
Balada horská op.28 č.2

 

Otakar Ostrčil
Osiřelo dítě (The orphaned child) op. 9

 

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
Stabat mater

 

Ottorino Respighi
Il Tramonto
La Sensitiva
Aretusa

 

Gioacchino Rossini
Stabat Mater

 

Jakub Jan Ryba
Czech Christmas Mass

 

Ervín Schulhoff
Die Garbe (4 songs)
Landschaften (Symphony for voice and orchestra)
Menschheit (Symphony for voice and orchestra)

 

Karol Szymanowski
Stabat Mater op.53

 

Richard Wagner
Wesendonck-Lieder

 

Alexander von Zemlinsky
Sinfonische Gesänge op.20 – „Afrika singt“ (Symphonic hymns Op.20 – „Africa sings“)

 

 

Chamber music

 

Alban Berg
Lyric Suite (version for voice and string quartet)

 

Johannes Brahms
Zwei Gesänge op. 91 (2 songs for voice, viola and piano)

 

André Caplet
Viens! Une flûte invisible
Écoute, mon coeur

 

Ernest Chausson
Chanson perpétuelle op.37

 

Josef Bohuslav Foerster
Three nocturnas for solo voice, violoncello and piano op. 163

 

Paul Hindemith
Die junge Magd op.23b
Melancholie op.13

 

Leoš Janáček
The diary of one who disappeared (Zefka)

 

Václav Kaprál
Song of autumn (for voice and string quartet)

 

Iša Krejčí
Piano trio with psalm

 

Zdeněk Lukáš
Kvítek šáronský (Sharons blossom for voice and string quartet)

 

Ottorino Respighi
Il Tramonto (version for voice and string quartet)

 

Ervín Schulhoff
Drei Stimmungsbilder (für voice, violin and piano)
Wiegenlied, Der Bettler, Drähte (Trilogy for voice and chamber cast)

 

Viktor Ullmann
Herbst (Autumn für voice and string trio)
Lieder der Tröstung I and II (Songs of consolation for voice and string quartet)

 

Egon Wellesz
Geistliches Lied (Spiritual song) op. 23 (for voice, violin, viola and piano)

 

 

Songs

 

Alban Berg
Jugendlieder (Songs of youth)

 

Johannes Brahms
Zigeunerlieder (Gipsy songs) op.103

 

Peter Cornelius
Sechs Weihnachtslieder (Six Christmas songs) op. 8

 

Antonín Dvořák
Zigeunerlieder (Cipsy songs) op.55
Biblische Lieder (Bilbical songs) op.99
Lieder aus der Königinhofer Handschrift op. 17

 

Josef Bohuslav Foerster
Pět písní ve slohu národním op. 2
Alejemi akátů op. 28

Vier Lieder op. 68
Leuchtende Tage op. 69
Vánoční koledy op. 80 (for voice and organ)
Drei Lieder aus der Kriegszeit op. 97
Smuteční písně op. 168 (for voice and organ)
Dva žalmy op. 125 a

 

Engelbert Humperdinck
Christkindleins Wiegenlied (Christ child's lullaby from „Des Knaben Wunderhorn“)
Weihnachten (Christmas)

 

Leopold Koželuh
12Ariettas

 

Zdeněk Lukáš
Přísloví (Proverbs for voice and organ)

 

Josef Páleníček
Písně staré Číny (old Chinese songs)

 

Bohuslav Martinů
Písničky na jednu a dvě stránky
Deux chansons
Nový Špalíček

Tři písně pro Červenou sedmu
Goethe-Lieder
Čtyři písně na lidovou poezii
Dvě balady
Trois melodies
Vánoční písně
Čtyři dětské písně a řikadla

 

Gustav Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde (The song of the earth)
Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (Songs of a wayfarer)
Kindertotenlieder (Songs on the death of children)
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Rückert-Lieder (Songs on poems by Friedrich Rückert)

 

Kai Rudl (*1959)
Cantica Comeniana (for voice and organ)

 

Ervín Schulhoff
Drei Lieder op. 14
Das Lied vom Kinde (3 songs) op. 18
Die Garbe (9 songs)
Drei Lieder nach Oscar Wilde op. 15
Těšínské písně (Songs of Těšín)
Zigeunerlieder (Cipsy songs)

 

Robert Schumann
Frauenliebe und -leben

 

Viktor Ullmann
Immer inmitten
Hölderlin-Gesänge
Drei jiddische Lieder

 

Ladislav Vycpálek
Moravské ballady (Moravian ballads)

 

Hugo Wolf
Italienisches Liederbuch (Italian songbock)

 

Selected songs

Johann Sebastian Bach, Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Antonín Dvořák, Petr Eben, Josef Bohuslav Foerster, Edvard Grieg, Pavel Haas, Joseph Haydn, Leoš Janáček, Hans Krása, Jaroslav Křička, Szymon Laks (Passacaglia - Vokalise), Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Friedrich Nietzsche, Vítězslav Novák, Jan Novák, Sergej Rachmaninov, Miroslav Raichl, Maurice Ravel, Franz Schubert, Ervín Schulhoff, Robert Schumann, Bedřich Smetana, Richard Strauss, Pjotr Iljic Cajkovskij, Jaromír Weinberger, Hugo Wolf.

 

 

Opera

 

Antonín Dvořák
Rusalka (2nd and 3rd fairy / Which)

 

Leoš Janáček
Jenůfa (Barena)
Káta Kabanová: (Varvara)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Lapák, dog / Frantík)

 

Bohuslav Martinů
Comedy on the bridge (Eva)
The voice of the forest (Hostess)

 

Jules Massenet
Werther (Charlotte)

 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
La clemenza di Tito (Sextus)
Le nozze di Figaro (Cherubino)
Die Zauberflöte (2nd and 3rd lady)

 

Richard Strauss
Der Rosenkavalier (Octavian)

 

Pjotr Iljic Cajkovskij
Eugen Onegin (Olga)
Pique Dame (Paulina)

 

Viktor Ullmann
Der Sturz des Antichrist (The fall of the Antichrist, the unperfect angel)

 

Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto (Maddalena)

 

Richard Wagner
Parsifal (flower girl)

   
© Olga Černá | Design by Boulderpete